Motto:
The consciousness that we are part of this world and the acceptance of our responsibility for its state necessarily leads to the conclusion of being not only passive witnesses but in all our powers to become active participants and influence events in a way we believe to be the right one.

about festival :

These musicians, DJs and theaters performed at the festival since 2001 till today:

 

Bands / Musicians / DJs:
 
  • -123 min.
  • A
  • Ahmed má hlad
  • Al-Yaman (CZ / Yemen)
  • Amit Chatterjee (Indie / CZ)
  • B
  • Baklažán
  • Big Mandrake (Venezuela)
  • Biorchestr
  • Bitumen Beat
  • Bonus & Martin Tvrdý Trio
  • Bluemy
  • Braintheft (D)
  • C
  • Carnem
  • Cestárium
  • Cold-Boy-Clan
  • Čankišou
  • Čavargoš Jana Slepčíka
  • Čokovoko
  • D
  • Dalton Boys
  • Discoballs
  • DJ Ordoeuvre (F)
  • DJ Piergi (F)
  • Docuku
  • Dring Toy (F)
  • Družina (SK)
  • Dub o net (CZ / Jamaica)
  • Dubioza kolektiv (BiH)
  • DVA
  • E
  • Erzsi Kiss (HU)
  • F
  • Fókatelep (HU)
  • G
  • Gipsy.cz
  • Gothart
  • H
  • Hm...
  • Hoochachos
  • CH
  • Chaotic
  • Chodská vlna
  • I
  • Ida Kelarová a Romano rat
  • Ika Kraicová (SK)
  • Irish Dew
  • J
  • Jamison Young (AUS)
  • Jiří Plocek
  • Jorgos Skolias & Bronislaw Duźy (PL)
  • K
  • K.C. McKanzie (D)
  • Kaliyuga Sound System feat. MC Al Amdiez (CZ / F)
  • Kapela ze wsi Warszawa (PL)
  • Karavan Familia (HU)
  • Kazety
  • Kill The Dandies!
  • Krajda blues
  • Květy
  • Kwartet Jorgi (PL)
  • L
  • Lenka Dusilová & Baromantika
  • Longital (SK)
  • Longital & special guest Milan Cais (Tata /Bojs)
  • Los Perdidos
  • M
  • Malá bílá vrána
  • Marimba Mama
  • Marta Svobodová & Furré
  • Marta Topferová Trio (USA / Chile)
  • Masala Soundsytem (PL)
  • Michal Hromek Consort
  • Molecule (F)
  • Muziga
  • N
  • Navrátil band & Tres Honzes
  • Neboysa
  • Nuck Chorris Gang
  • Nylon Jail
  • O
  • Orkestra del Sol (UK)
  • Öškestar (HU)
  • P
  • Phil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross
  • Pod Černý vrch
  • Ponožky pana Semtamťuka
  • Psiskapsi
  • Pub Animals
  • Původní Bureš
  • Q
  • Queens of Everything
  • R
  • Red Cardell (F)
  • Ridina Ahmed
  • R.U.T.A. (PL)
  • S
  • Segundo
  • Sergent Pépére (F)
  • Shahab Tolouie Trio (Iran / CZ)
  • Schodiště
  • Silent Stream of Godless Elegy + Cimbal Music Orchestra
  • Ska'n'daal
  • Sketa fotr
  • Son Caliente (Cuba)
  • Soomood (PL)
  • Suí Vesan (SK)
  • Švihadlo
  • T
  • Taliesyn
  • Tara Fuki
  • Teikkk + Patrik Čawoo
  • Temporal Loop
  • Terne Čhave
  • The Cellmates (SK)
  • The Prelude (UK)
  • The Slapdash
  • Točkolotoč
  • Tomáš Kočko a Orchestr
  • Traband
  • Traio Romano (F)
  • Ty Syčáci
  • U
  • Urban Bushman
  • V
  • VEES
  • Vltava
  • Vrbovskí víťazi (SK)
  • W
  • Wattican Punk Ballet (ARM)
  • Y
  • Yellow Sisters
  • Z
  • Zdeněk Bína
  • Zingaros (ARG)
  • Ziriab (Libanon, Syrie)
  • Zrní

 

Theaters:

  • Biodivadlo Napříč
  • Císařovy nové šarty
  • Divadlo Barevný děti
  • Divadlo Bořivoj
  • Divadlo DAMU Praha
  • Divadlo DNO
  • Divadlo Jednoho Edy
  • Divadlo JÓJO
  • Divadlo Pachýř Pačejov
  • Divadlo Světřík
  • Divadlo Športniki a lutkovno gledališče, Maribor (SLO)
  • Divadlo Šťasný princ
  • Divadlo z rynku
  • Dřevěné divadlo
  • Ekodomov
  • Elena Volpi
  • Hana Voříšková
  • Johana Vaňousová
  • Kalo DAMU
  • Nori Sawa - Vlkoryb
  • Pa-li-tchi
  • Tomáš Machek
  • Tomáš Podrazil
  • Zeměznění (Bety a Pavel Jasanských)
  • Zirkmir (NOR)
  • ZŠ Lačnov

POLÍČKO z.s. | +420 603 486 857